D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT

ON CAMPAIGN
STOCKCLEARENCE - LIMITED STOCK

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
DEM-310GT

790069248146
  • 1 in stock
  • 10+ remote stock (3 days into our warehouse)

More information about the product

Features
Product colourStainless steel
Internal
Networking
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Compliance industry standards802.3z
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Ports & interfaces
I/O portsmini-GBIC
Technical details
Technical featuresOptical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Additional information
Warranty1 Year
*The product data above is provided by Icecat. EET cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.

{{vmRightBottomPopup.successMsg}}

{{vmRightBottomPopup.title}}

{{vmRightBottomPopup.body}}

*
*
Add to your favorites
Remove
Remove from this list
Recently Visited
You have visited the page recently
Favorite Item
The item is in your favorite items list.
Notify me
Get an email <br/> when this product <br/> is available in our stock
Pricedrop
Rebate is based on standard prices and has been deducted from the listed price